Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Design, Procurement & Construction of Rcc Box Metro Tunnel Including Birati Ug Station Building & Subways (With Entry-E...
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136118417
Notice Ref. No.: Civil-2548-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 268163244.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1490800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Authority Engineer for providing project management services for "Design, Procurement & Construction of RCC Box Metro tunnel including Birati UG Station building & Subways (with Entry-Exit Structures) for two underground Metro Stations (Birati & Michael Nagar) by Cut & Cover Method (Top Down with Diaphragm Wall/ Bottom Up Method with support arrangement) including architectural finishing, firefighting, water supply, sanitary installation, drainage & BLT works, E&M service, ECS Service, TVS Services, Power Supply System with 750 V DC Traction System including composite Aluminium third Rail, from Ch: 6.250 Km to Ch: 9.840 Km including all ancillary works in connection with extension of Metro Railway from Noapara to Barasat via Bimanbandar-Tender No. EPC-2489-2024".
Deployment of Manpower S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Outstation Travel for meeting 2773026.00 Above/ Below/Pa r 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2773026.00 AT Par 2773026.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 268163244.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY.CE CON3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 16:23
Period Of Completion : 1820 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1490800.00
Notice Documents
Outline_Construction_Specification-Civil_worksEPC_2489_2024.pdf
OUTLINE_CONSTRUCTION_SPECIFICATION_ARCHITECTURAL_FINISHES_EPC_2489_2024.pdf
OUTLINE_DESIGN_SPECIFICATIONS-CIVIL_EPC_2489_2024.pdf
OUTLINE_DESIGN_SPECIFICATIONS-ARCHITECTURE_EPC_2489_2024.pdf
EMPLOYERS_REQUIREMENT_EPC_2489_2024.pdf
SAFETY_HEALTH_ENVIRONMENT_REQUIREMENTS_EPC_2489_2024.pdf
FinalAgreementEPC-2489-2024-Part-1of2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections