Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Comprehensive Signalling and Telecommunication Works for Provision of Automatic Block Signalling System in Mmz- Pdpl, P...
Posting Date: 01 May 2025
Deadline: 06 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118492466
Notice Ref. No.: C_SG_C_36_5_402
Tender Value: ₹ 182066621.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 910400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Comprehensive Signalling and Telecommunication Works for Provision of Automatic Block Signalling System in MMZ- PDPL, PDPL-HSP, SKZR-MKDI, YP- NWBH, MOO-NRE & NRE-RU Sections in South Central Railway"
Team Leader cum Chief Project Manager 2 NS 144.00 Man-Month 200000.00 28800000.00 AT Par 28800000.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 182066621.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2025 15:55
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 910400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections