Tender for Appointment of Agency for Vendor Process Management under...

The JHARKHAND STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (JSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Agency for Vendor Process Management under Stn Dn Wing in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JSEB_116388_1 | Ref ID: 145642019). The estimated tender value is ₹ 101164660, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2023293.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Appointment of Agency for Vendor Process Management under Stn Dn Wing

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145642019

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 197/PR/JBVNL/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 101164660

Tender EMD: ₹ 2023293

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Agency for vendor process management under STN DN wing
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JBVNL||GM (DISTRIBUTION NETWORK), JBVNL.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 23, 293
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 11, 64, 660
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections