Tender for Appointment of agency for Supply, Erection, Testing & Com...

The Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of agency for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning for Establishment of Server and Application (similar to eWatch) for Availability- Based Tariff (ABT) meter at Backup SLDC at Chandau... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18/PR/BSPTCL/2026 | Ref ID: 144678210).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of agency for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning for Establishment of Server and Application (similar to eWatch) for Availability- Based Tariff (ABT) meter at Backup SLDC at Chandau... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of agency for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning for Establishment of Server and Application (similar to eWatch) for Availability- Based Tariff (ABT) meter at Backup SLDC at Chandau... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Appointment of agency for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning for Establishment of Server and Application (similar to eWatch) for Availability- Based Tariff (ABT) meter at Backup SLDC at Chandau...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144678210

Notice Ref. No.: 18/PR/BSPTCL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Appointment of agency for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning for Establishment of Server and Application (similar to eWatch) for Availability- Based Tariff (ABT) meter at Backup SLDC at Chandauti GSS, and AMC for a period of 3 years Appointment of agency for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning for Establishment of Server and Application (similar to eWatch) for Availability- Based Tariff (ABT) meter at Backup SLDC at Chandauti GSS, and AMC for a period of 3 years

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections