Tender for Appointment of Agency for Development Operation and Manag...

The MAHARASHTRA MARITIME BOARD (MMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Agency for Development Operation and Management of a Mobile Application Based E Ticketing System and Digital Advertisement Management Across Passenger Water Transport Pwt Platforms of M... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MMB_1214739_1 | Ref ID: 125487941).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Agency for Development Operation and Management of a Mobile Application Based E Ticketing System and Digital Advertisement Management Across Passenger Water Transport Pwt Platforms of M...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125487941

Notice Ref. No.: MMB/CEO/Traffic/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Agency for Development Operation and Management of a Mobile Application based E Ticketing System and Digital Advertisement Management across Passenger Water Transport PWT Platforms of Maharashtra Maritime Board MMB 2nd Call
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Maritime Board Mumbai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections