Tender for Appointment of Agency for Conducting a Comprehensive Cens...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Agency for Conducting a Comprehensive Census Survey Focus on Data Collection and Analysis on Sewerage System Water Supply and Waste Disposal Practices Across Sectors for Sustainable Dev... in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_15456_2 | Ref ID: 113865124). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Appointment of Agency for Conducting a Comprehensive Census Survey Focus on Data Collection and Analysis on Sewerage System Water Supply and Waste Disposal Practices Across Sectors for Sustainable Dev...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 02 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113865124

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender 23 of IPD Leh

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of agency for conducting a comprehensive census survey focus on Data Collection and Analysis on Sewerage system Water Supply and Waste Disposal Practices Across Sectors for Sustainable Development and Policy Formulation in Municipal limit
Category: Survey and Investigation services
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||Igoo - Phay
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections