Tender for Appointing Design Consultant for Estimation and Worksprog...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointing Design Consultant for Estimation and Worksprogress Monitoring for Providing Complete Internal Electrification, External Electrification Designing, Data Telephone, Cctv, Lightening Protectio... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDM_1168532_1 | Ref ID: 117388462). The estimated tender value is ₹ 481623, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4816.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointing Design Consultant for Estimation and Worksprogress Monitoring for Providing Complete Internal Electrification, External Electrification Designing, Data Telephone, Cctv, Lightening Protectio...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117388462

Notice Ref. No.: W11648/24-25/Const./01/2nd call

Tender Value: ₹ 481623

Tender EMD: ₹ 4816

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

W11648/24-25/Const./01/2Nd Call
Appointing design consultant for Estimation and worksprogress monitoring for providing complete internal electrification, external electrification designing, data telephone, CCTV, Lightening protection system, BEST charges, etc
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-Central Mumbai Electrical Division PWD Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 816
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 81, 623
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections