Tender for Appointing Architectural Consultancy Services for Prepara...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointing Architectural Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural and Structural Drawings and Cost Estimates for Proposed Government Guest House Building at Indira Nagar Gorimedu... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDC1_21852_1 | Ref ID: 136674290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Appointing Architectural Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural and Structural Drawings and Cost Estimates for Proposed Government Guest House Building at Indira Nagar Gorimedu...

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136674290

Notice Ref. No.: 148/PW/BRC/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11025

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointing Architectural Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural and Structural Drawings and Cost Estimates for Proposed Government Guest House Building at Indira Nagar Gorimedu in Puducherry Region
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE I||Buildings and Roads(CENTRAL)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: RFP
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 04:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections