Tender for Applicator tips, Qty: 15 Packet, (BOQ Item #17)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applicator tips, Qty: 15 Packet, (BOQ Item #17) in North West, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790354 | Ref ID: 146727408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumables, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumables, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Applicator tips, Qty: 15 Packet, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146727408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable plastic with brush or sponge or cotton Should be pack of 100 tips
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables, Dental Composites
Item Title: Applicator tips
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119000
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Replacement composite, Interbody Fusion Cage (V2), Flowable Dental Composite Resin, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections