Tender for Applicator Tip, Qty: 25 Packet, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applicator Tip, Qty: 25 Packet, (BOQ Item #12) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6662873 | Ref ID: 126192602). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Materials 1, Diamond Burs For airotor handpice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Materials 1, Diamond Burs For airotor handpice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Applicator Tip, Qty: 25 Packet, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126192602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6662873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Applicator Tip
BOQ Title: Dental Materials 1, Diamond Burs For airotor handpice
Item Title: Applicator Tip
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2
BOQ Title: DENTAL MATERIALS 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Report Cover, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Bell Metal Products from Bastar - ODOP, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 Searched String: Files Flexifiles No.10 25Mm Non...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections