Tender for Applicator Tip, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #8)

The GOVERNMENT DENTAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, JAMNAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applicator Tip, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #8) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001597 | Ref ID: 132969821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Material and instruments, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Material and instruments, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Applicator Tip, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132969821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC
BOQ Title: Dental Material and instruments, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use
Item Title: Applicator Tip
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-12-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Dental Material and instruments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections