Tender for Applicator, Smalldisposable micro-brushes used to apply b...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applicator, Smalldisposable micro-brushes used to apply bonding agentsprimers or etchants precisely onto teeth, Qty: 3 BOX, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555903 | Ref ID: 141765981).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential Dental consumables, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential Dental consumables, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Applicator, Smalldisposable micro-brushes used to apply bonding agentsprimers or etchants precisely onto teeth, Qty: 3 BOX, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141765981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smalldisposable micro-brushes used to apply bonding agentsprimers or etchants precisely onto teeth
BOQ Title: Essential Dental consumables, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2)
Item Title: Applicator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-05-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Essential Dental consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Lab Micromotor (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections