Tender for Applications are invited in the prescribed Two Bid format...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applications are invited in the prescribed Two Bid format from eligible contractors for replacement, supply, installation, testing, commissioning & 05 years comprehensive maintenance of 02 nos. new passenger lifts (8 passenger capacity) at Circle Off in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6000 6108 | Ref ID: 136565892).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Applications are invited in the prescribed Two Bid format from eligible contractors for replacement, supply, installation, testing, commissioning & 05 years comprehensive maintenance of 02 nos. new passenger lifts (8 passenger capacity) at Circle Off category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Applications are invited in the prescribed Two Bid format from eligible contractors for replacement, supply, installation, testing, commissioning & 05 years comprehensive maintenance of 02 nos. new passenger lifts (8 passenger capacity) at Circle Off Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Applications are invited in the prescribed Two Bid format from eligible contractors for replacement, supply, installation, testing, commissioning & 05 years comprehensive maintenance of 02 nos. new passenger lifts (8 passenger capacity) at Circle Off

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136565892

Notice Ref. No.: 6000 6108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Applications are invited in the prescribed Two Bid format from eligible contractors for replacement, supply, installation, testing, commissioning & 05 years comprehensive maintenance of 02 nos. new passenger lifts (8 passenger capacity) at Circle Office building, Trivandrum, Kerala.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections