Tender for Applications are invited from Engineering Graduates/Post ...

The UTTARAKHAND LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applications are invited from Engineering Graduates/Post Graduates in Computer Science or Information Technology for 01 (One) Post of an IT Professional for the establishment of Project Management Unit (PMU) at Dehradun on a contractual basis for a p in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142335260).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Applications are invited from Engineering Graduates/Post Graduates in Computer Science or Information Technology for 01 (One) Post of an IT Professional for the establishment of Project Management Unit (PMU) at Dehradun on a contractual basis for a p category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Applications are invited from Engineering Graduates/Post Graduates in Computer Science or Information Technology for 01 (One) Post of an IT Professional for the establishment of Project Management Unit (PMU) at Dehradun on a contractual basis for a p Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Applications are invited from Engineering Graduates/Post Graduates in Computer Science or Information Technology for 01 (One) Post of an IT Professional for the establishment of Project Management Unit (PMU) at Dehradun on a contractual basis for a p

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142335260

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Applications are invited from Engineering Graduates/Post Graduates in Computer Science or Information Technology for 01 (One) Post of an IT Professional for the establishment of Project Management Unit (PMU) at Dehradun on a contractual basis for a period of 11 (eleven) months. Applicants must have a minimum of 2 (Two) Years of experience in the IT Sector and a maximum age of 30 (Thirty) Years. The final selection of shortlisted candidates will be made by a committee comprising members from the Uttarakhand Livestock Development Board, Government of India & IT Cell of NDLM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections