Tender for Applications are Invited for Engagement of Automatic Tick...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applications are Invited for Engagement of Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (Atvm) in Secunderabad Division in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.C/C/565/ATVM /2025 Date: 17.11.2025. | Ref ID: 130306287).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Applications are Invited for Engagement of Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (Atvm) in Secunderabad Division category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Applications are Invited for Engagement of Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (Atvm) in Secunderabad Division Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Applications are Invited for Engagement of Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (Atvm) in Secunderabad Division

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130306287

Notice Ref. No.: No.C/C/565/ATVM /2025 Date: 17.11.2025.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Secunderabad Division, South Central Railway on Behalf of the President of India Invites Sealed Applications for Engagement of Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (Atvm) at 19 (Nineteen) Locations for a Period of 2 Years. Thirteen (13) Locations are Mabd, Rdm, Skzr, Dkj, Kdm, Mdr, Jmkt, Ct, Htcy, Cdnr, Btnr, Hfz, Brbd other Categories Stations.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 17-11-2025 At : 17:00
Document Download Start Date : 17-11-2025 from : 17:30
Document Download End Date : 12-12-2025 Up to : 14:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 12-12-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 12-12-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 12-12-2025 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections