Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Applications are Invited from Eligible Applicants for Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent for Various Stations of Nsg-5 Category at Ratlam Division, Western Railway.
Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025
Deadline: 30 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117224920
Notice Ref. No.: C49-STBA-NSG5
Tender Value: ₹ 1.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Applications are invited from eligible applicants for appointment of Station ticket booking agent for various stations of NSG-5 category at Ratlam Division, Western railway.
Contract Category: Miscellaneous
Contract Type : Earning
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : STBA
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2025 11:51
Period Of Completion : 3 Years
Bidding Start Date :
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5000.00
Contract Category : Miscellaneous
Escalation Clause Applicable :
Escalation Clause :
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections