Tender for Applicationfor Empanelment of Contractors for Supply Inst...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applicationfor Empanelment of Contractors for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top on Grid off Grid Hybrid Solar Pv Plant under Zo Ahmedabad in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135313036).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Applicationfor Empanelment of Contractors for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top on Grid off Grid Hybrid Solar Pv Plant under Zo Ahmedabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Applicationfor Empanelment of Contractors for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top on Grid off Grid Hybrid Solar Pv Plant under Zo Ahmedabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Applicationfor Empanelment of Contractors for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top on Grid off Grid Hybrid Solar Pv Plant under Zo Ahmedabad

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135313036

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Applicationfor Empanelment of Contractors for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top on Grid off Grid Hybrid Solar Pv Plant under Zo Ahmedabad
Publish Date :- 07-Feb-2026
End Date :-

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections