Tender for Application of Thermoplastic Markings and Signage Etc on ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Application of Thermoplastic Markings and Signage Etc on Various Routes in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEMRT_1106625_2 | Ref ID: 133778855).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Application of Thermoplastic Markings and Signage Etc on Various Routes

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133778855

Notice Ref. No.: 699/63A Dt 20-12-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Application of Thermoplastic markings and signage etc on various routes
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Cheif Engineer Meerut Zone PWD Meerut||SE MEERUT CIRCLE PWD MEERUT||EE PROVINCIAL DIVISION PWD MEERUT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections