Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Application for Station Ticket Booking Agent Pune Division
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136667089
Notice Ref. No.: PA/Comml/Cog/STBA Tender-Phase-XXI/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.0
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Selection of Station Ticket Booking Agents (Stbas) on Commission Basis I.E. for Issuing of Unreserved Rail Tickets through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System for a Period of Three Years at the Following ‘Nsg-6 Category Stations.
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 26-02-2026 At : 14:00
Document Download Start Date : 26-02-2026 from : 15:00
Document Download End Date : 23-03-2026 Up to : 17:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 24-03-2026 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 24-03-2026 Up to : 12:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 24-03-2026 At : 12:30
EMD Amount : 2000.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 500.0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections