Tender for Application for Empanelment of Contractors for Supply, In...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Application for Empanelment of Contractors for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top, on Grid/Off Grid/Hybrid Solar Pv Plant in Branches unde... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136561834).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Application for Empanelment of Contractors for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top, on Grid/Off Grid/Hybrid Solar Pv Plant in Branches unde... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Application for Empanelment of Contractors for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top, on Grid/Off Grid/Hybrid Solar Pv Plant in Branches unde... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Application for Empanelment of Contractors for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top, on Grid/Off Grid/Hybrid Solar Pv Plant in Branches unde...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136561834

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Application for Empanelment of Contractors for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top, on Grid/Off Grid/Hybrid Solar Pv Plant in Branches unde...
Application for Empanelment of Contractors for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning and Periodic Repair and Maintenance of Roof Top, on Grid/Off Grid/Hybrid Solar Pv Plant in Branches under Zonal Office Shimla
Publish Date :- 25-Feb-2026
End Date :- 17-MAR-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections