Tender for Application of Corrosion Resistant Coating on Structures ...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Application of Corrosion Resistant Coating on Structures Equipment and Pipelines at Hwbf Talcher in Talcher, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWB_912505_1 | Ref ID: 143252448). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6915300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138306.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Application of Corrosion Resistant Coating on Structures Equipment and Pipelines at Hwbf Talcher

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143252448

Notice Ref. No.: HWBF/TAL/MECH/2026/04

Tender Value: ₹ 6915300

Tender EMD: ₹ 138306

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Application of Corrosion Resistant Coating on Structures Equipment and Pipelines at HWBF Talcher
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Talchar||Production Section - Talchar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 38, 306
Tender Value in ₹: 69, 15, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections