Tender for Application for Cast Iron Weights - Certification, Qty: 4...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Application for Cast Iron Weights - Certification, Qty: 450 EAC, (BOQ Item #21) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957599 | Ref ID: 131330546).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Legal Metrology Stamping and Certification Service, calibration Weights or Weights Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Legal Metrology Stamping and Certification Service, calibration Weights or Weights Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Application for Cast Iron Weights - Certification, Qty: 450 EAC, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131330546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Application for Certification of Cast Iron Weights -Bulk upload of weight list, batch details, compliance support & certificate download -20 kg
BOQ Title: Legal Metrology Stamping and Certification Service, calibration Weights or Weights Sets
Item Title: Application for Cast Iron Weights - Certification
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-12-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LEGAL METROLOGY STAMPING AND CERTIFICATION SERVICE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections