Tender for Application Bandwidth Optimizer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Application Bandwidth Optimizer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823427 | Ref ID: 145871855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2988000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Workspace, Servers (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Network Monitoring Software ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Workspace, Servers (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Network Monitoring Software ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Application Bandwidth Optimizer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145871855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2988000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification number 6
BOQ Title: Digital Workspace, Servers (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Network Monitoring Software ...
Item Title: Application Bandwidth Optimizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2988000
BOQ Title: Digital Workspace
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital and development of complete automation and customization of digital workspace Agriculture Monitoring and Automation Systems, Development and Pre-Production of Coin Blank - SPMCIL, Saree (V1), FPGA Development and Evaluation Board, Point of Sale (POS) Kiosk (V2), Package No. ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections