Tender for Application for Appointment of Architects providing Archi...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Application for Appointment of Architects providing Architectural S /Consultancy Services for the Planning, Designing and Supervising Furnishing of Branch Office Janakpuri B-1, Community Centre, Janak... in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4750 | Ref ID: 147687619).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Application for Appointment of Architects providing Architectural S /Consultancy Services for the Planning, Designing and Supervising Furnishing of Branch Office Janakpuri B-1, Community Centre, Janak... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Application for Appointment of Architects providing Architectural S /Consultancy Services for the Planning, Designing and Supervising Furnishing of Branch Office Janakpuri B-1, Community Centre, Janak... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Application for Appointment of Architects providing Architectural S /Consultancy Services for the Planning, Designing and Supervising Furnishing of Branch Office Janakpuri B-1, Community Centre, Janak...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147687619

Notice Ref. No.: 4750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Application for Appointment of Architects providing Architectural S /Consultancy Services for the Planning, Designing and Supervising Furnishing of Branch Office Janakpuri B-1, Community Centre, Janakpuri, New Delhi ? 110058 under CO : WEST DELHI ZO : DELHI
Tender Category: OPEN
Contact Person: NAMRTA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections