Tender for Applic. for Retrofitting of LT ACB 800A, Qty: 38 EA, (BOQ...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applic. for Retrofitting of LT ACB 800A, Qty: 38 EA, (BOQ Item #60) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527879 | Ref ID: 141253363).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACB and Retrofit, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACB and Retrofit, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Applic. for Retrofitting of LT ACB 800A, Qty: 38 EA, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141253363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: ACB and Retrofit, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
Item Title: Applic. for Retrofitting of LT ACB 800A
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 13-05-2026 9:06 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACB and Retrofit
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, FTTH Drop Cable, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 Searched String: ACB, UP TO 690VAC, 2000A AT 55 DEG. C, 3P Temperature Indicator for Tran...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections