Tender for Apple Pencil, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple Pencil, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7020196 | Ref ID: 132500122).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Apple iPad Air and accessories, Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Apple iPad Air and accessories, Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Apple Pencil, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132500122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7020196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Apple Pencil Pro Compatible with iPad Air M3 (7th Generation)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Apple iPad Air and accessories, Tablet Computer (V2)
Item Title: Apple Pencil
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-12-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 12-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Apple iPad Air and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Apple Ipad Air Apple Seeds, Hot air oven, Apple from Baramulla - ODOP, Air Freshener Liquid, Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Air Nozzle, air purifiers, Air Curtain, Air pump Searched String: Magic Keyboard Computer Keyboards, Executive Tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections