Tender for Apple Macbook, Apple Ipad, Samsung Laptop, Qty: 35

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple Macbook, Apple Ipad, Samsung Laptop, Qty: 35 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6712139 | Ref ID: 128719071). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4130000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100300.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Apple Macbook, Apple Ipad, Samsung Laptop, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128719071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6712139

Tender Value: ₹ 4130000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPLE MACBOOK, APPLE IPAD, SAMSUNG LAPTOP
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 23-10-2025 9:49 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100300
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, High End Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Docking Station, Television (TV) (V2), Office Bags (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections