Tender for Apple macbook M3 chip 512 gb with inside box 30w USB C po...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple macbook M3 chip 512 gb with inside box 30w USB C power adapter pre installed apps lifetime version of microsoft office 365 adobe acrobat reader and evernote, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125495 | Ref ID: 119259892).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Apple macbook M3 chip 512 gb with inside box 30w USB C power adapter pre installed apps lifetime version of microsoft office 365 adobe acrobat reader and evernote, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119259892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOW serial no 2 sub serial c
BOQ Title: Smartphone (V2) Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop
Item Title: Apple macbook M3 chip 512 gb with inside box 30w USB C power adapter pre installed apps lifetime version of microsoft office 365 adobe acrobat reader and evernote
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-05-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HP envy x360 laptop High End Laptop - Notebook Searched String: Samsung galaxy book 4 pro Books (V2), Wooden Book Case, Wood Products from Churu - ODOP, Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, Protective Socks or Hosiery as per IS 2187, Answer Book/Booklets For E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections