Tender for Apple Mac Book Air M4 15 Inch, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple Mac Book Air M4 15 Inch, Qty: 1 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194063 | Ref ID: 135102394).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Apple Mac Book Air M4 15 Inch, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135102394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPLE MAC BOOK AIR M4 15 INCH
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-02-2026 8:57 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Shirt Man's Angola (IAF), Band Saw Machine, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Cleaning Duster (V3), Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections