Tender for Apple Ipad Pro, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple Ipad Pro, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437188 | Ref ID: 123803419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptop, Smartphone (V2) Rugged Tablet Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptop, Smartphone (V2) Rugged Tablet Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Apple Ipad Pro, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123803419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: APPLE IPAD PRO 11INCH WIFI 8GB LPDDR5 models with 512GB
BOQ Title: Laptop, Smartphone (V2) Rugged Tablet Rugged Notebook - Laptop
Item Title: Apple Ipad Pro
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: LAPTOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: APPLE MACBOOK AIR M4 15.3 10 CORE CPU 16 GB 256 GB Desktop Computers Searched String: APPLE MACBOOK AIR M4 13.6 10 CORE CPU 16 GB 512 GB Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence) Searched String: APPLE I PAD PRO 11 INCH 512 GB Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Pressure Calibrator, sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections