Tender for Apple Ipad Pro, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple Ipad Pro, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5860598 | Ref ID: 116509847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92748.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 25 Personal Laptops Device for officers of NDV, High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 25 Personal Laptops Device for officers of NDV, High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Apple Ipad Pro, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116509847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5860598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92748

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Apple Ipad Pro
BOQ Title: Procurement of 25 Personal Laptops Device for officers of NDV, High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Apple Ipad Pro
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-03-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 10-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 92748
BOQ Title: Procurement of 25 Personal Laptops Device for officers of NDV
GeMARPTS Searched: Assistive Tech, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) / Polypropylene (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging of 25 kg Polymer Materials (V3) as per IS 16703, Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Premixed as per IS 2547, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections