Tender for Apple i Phone 17 Pro 256 Gb, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple i Phone 17 Pro 256 Gb, Qty: 2 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939143 | Ref ID: 147677429).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic/Feature Mobile Phone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic/Feature Mobile Phone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Apple i Phone 17 Pro 256 Gb, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147677429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Apple i Phone 17 Pro 256 GB
BOQ Title: Basic/Feature Mobile Phone
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Apple Seeds, Smartphones (V3), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), Potash Mobilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( K M B I ) (V2) Conforming to IS 17672, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051, All in One PC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections