Apple Grading Machine for Sale in Mandi

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Apple Grading Machine for Sale in Mandi in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 139211 | Ref ID: 121390865). The estimated auction value is ₹ 248000.00. The notice was published on 23 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Apple Grading Machine for Sale in Mandi

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121390865

Notice Ref. No.: 139211

Tender Value: ₹ 248000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 24800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPLE GRADING MACHINE for Sale in Mandi
Auction ID: 139211

Bank Property ID: PUNBRKC58198861
Customer ID: C01331493
Branch: ARMB SHIMLA 831400
Officer, Designation: RASHMI GAHLOT-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : APPLE GRADING MACHINE for Sale in Mandi
Property Address: C/O PARMA NAND ADDRESS VILL SIHAN PO GAGAL TEHSIL SADAR DISTT MANDI HP PIN 175006
Borrower name: HUKAMI RAM S/O BHIM SAIN
Registered Address of Borrower: VILL PADHARNI PO CHAKURTHA TEHSIL BANJAR DISTT KULLU HP PIN 175106

Type of Action: Under SARFAESI

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: NEM KUMAR
Mobile No.: 9911865757
Branch Address: REGENT HOUSE, THE MALL ROAD
Inspection Date & Time From: 25-06-2025 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 25-06-2025 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 24-06-2025 11:00
EMD End date & time: 27-06-2025 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections