Tender for Apple 2025 Macbook Air (M5), Samsung Galaxy Book 5 Pro, A...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apple 2025 Macbook Air (M5), Samsung Galaxy Book 5 Pro, Apple 2025 Macbook Air (M4), Lenovo Loq Ai, Qty: 6 in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665867 | Ref ID: 145266033). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23340.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Apple 2025 Macbook Air (M5), Samsung Galaxy Book 5 Pro, Apple 2025 Macbook Air (M4), Lenovo Loq Ai, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145266033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Apple 2025 MacBook Air (M5), Samsung Galaxy Book 5 Pro, Apple 2025 MacBook Air (M4), Lenovo LOQ AI
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 15-07-2026 9:33 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23340
GeMARPTS Searched: Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Artificial Insemination Sheath Conforming to IS 13181, Muffle Furnace, Artificial Insemination Straw Conforming to IS 13820, Pressure Calibrator, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0, Water_Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections