Tender for Applanation Tonometer with Single Prism, Qty: 1

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applanation Tonometer with Single Prism, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6088130 | Ref ID: 116771125).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer (V2) Maddox Rod (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer (V2) Maddox Rod (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Applanation Tonometer with Single Prism, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116771125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6088130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APPLANATION TONOMETER WITH SINGLE PRISM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-03-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 21-04-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Octagonal Pole with Single Arm or Double Arm Brackets (V2), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, single texture white rubbe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections