Tender for App. of Project Management Consult. (Pmc) through Idea Co...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for App. of Project Management Consult. (Pmc) through Idea Competition for Innovative Elevations of 30 Bedded Hospital at Wadwani Tq Wadwani in Beed District in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: B-1-1 (d)/2025-2026 | Ref ID: 122041722). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9830000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from App. of Project Management Consult. (Pmc) through Idea Competition for Innovative Elevations of 30 Bedded Hospital at Wadwani Tq Wadwani in Beed District category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar App. of Project Management Consult. (Pmc) through Idea Competition for Innovative Elevations of 30 Bedded Hospital at Wadwani Tq Wadwani in Beed District Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: App. of Project Management Consult. (Pmc) through Idea Competition for Innovative Elevations of 30 Bedded Hospital at Wadwani Tq Wadwani in Beed District

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122041722

Notice Ref. No.: B-1-1 (d)/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9830000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

App. of Project Management Consult. (PMC) through Idea competition For Innovative Elevations of 30 Bedded Hospital at Wadwani Tq Wadwani in Beed District
Estimated cost Rs:98, 30, 000
Earnest Money Rs. :5, 000
Cost of Tender Form :1180
Time limit for completion (months) :2 Months

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections