Tender for Apomorphine 2 mg Tab, Qty: 720 No, (BOQ Item #35)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apomorphine 2 mg Tab, Qty: 720 No, (BOQ Item #35) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604130 | Ref ID: 143074757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Re 20, Labetalol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Re 20, Labetalol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Apomorphine 2 mg Tab, Qty: 720 No, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143074757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Apomorphine 2 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Re 20, Labetalol Injection
Item Title: Apomorphine 2 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 720
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM RE 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Ziprasidone 20 mg Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections