Tender for Apm0251, Current Sensor Electronic Current Measurement 20...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Apm0251, Current Sensor Electronic Current Measurement 200A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488307 | Ref ID: 124426599).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for 60 Hz Frequency Converter, High Voltage Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for 60 Hz Frequency Converter, High Voltage Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Apm0251, Current Sensor Electronic Current Measurement 200A, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124426599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Current Sensor Electronic Current Measurement 200A
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for 60 Hz Frequency Converter, High Voltage Probe
Item Title: Apm0251
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-08-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR 60 HZ FREQUENCY CONVERTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Module of voltage measurement CC Current Voltage Measuring Module, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Single switch IGBT Module, Brass Glands for PVC cables of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections