Tender for Api Thread Gauge Set 2-7/8, Qty: 5

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Api Thread Gauge Set 2-7/8, Qty: 5 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658759 | Ref ID: 144226688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29392.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from water baths category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar water baths Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Api Thread Gauge Set 2-7/8, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144226688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29392

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

API THREAD GAUGE SET 2-7/8", API THREAD GAUGE WORKING 4-1/2" I. F. PIN*, API THREAD GAUGE SET 6-5/8", API THREAD GAUGE WORKING 3-1/2", API THREAD GAUGE WORKING 4"
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 29-06-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29392
GeMARPTS Searched: Thread Plug Gauge, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Thread Pitch Gauge Set, Casing Pipe Grease (API MOD) for ONGC (Rajahmundry), Casing Thread Dope API Modified for ONGC (Rajahmundry), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Floating Equipment for Casin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections