Tender for Api Mechanical Seal Tester, Metal Bellow Vacuum Testing M...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Api Mechanical Seal Tester, Metal Bellow Vacuum Testing Machine, Qty: 2 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055724 | Ref ID: 117799035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Api Mechanical Seal Tester, Metal Bellow Vacuum Testing Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117799035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

API Mechanical Seal Tester, Metal Bellow Vacuum Testing Machine
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-03-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 18-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Metallic Bellow, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Vacuum Packaging Machine, Tensile Testing Machine, Compression Testing Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, ATM Universal testing machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Shoe Shining Machine, Spring Testing Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections