Tender for Api Ci4 Plus Sae 15W40 for Eicher Bus, Qty: 10 LITERS, (B...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Api Ci4 Plus Sae 15W40 for Eicher Bus, Qty: 10 LITERS, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796591 | Ref ID: 128362997).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Oil Dot 3, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Oil Dot 3, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Api Ci4 Plus Sae 15W40 for Eicher Bus, Qty: 10 LITERS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128362997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LUBRICANTS
BOQ Title: Brake Oil Dot 3, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS...
Item Title: Api Ci4 Plus Sae 15W40 for Eicher Bus
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: LITERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BRAKE OIL DOT 3
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DOT 4 Dot Matrix Printers (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), 4- Aminoantipyrine, HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric, water baths, Matrix Display, Digital LED vision chart, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 127...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections