Tender for Api 6D Swing Check Valve, 150, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Api 6D Swing Check Valve, 150, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6156294 | Ref ID: 118619803).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various valves, API 6D Ball Valves CS Gate Valve As Per API 602 Swing Type Check Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various valves, API 6D Ball Valves CS Gate Valve As Per API 602 Swing Type Check Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Api 6D Swing Check Valve, 150, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118619803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6156294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWING CHECK, FULLSWING, RF, API6D, 150, 8IN
BOQ Title: Supply of various valves, API 6D Ball Valves CS Gate Valve As Per API 602 Swing Type Check Valve
Item Title: Api 6D Swing Check Valve, 150
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 03-05-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of various valves
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: API6D ball valve CPVC Ball Valve, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), API 6D Ball Valves, Zorbing Ball, Waterless and Odourless Urinal, Medicine Ball, Cricket Ball, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Squash Ball, Tennis Ball Searched String: SWING CHECK valve Swing Type Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections