Tender for Aphaeresis Kit for Total Plasma Exchange, Aphaeresis Kit ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aphaeresis Kit for Total Plasma Exchange, Aphaeresis Kit for Platelet Collection, Lab Side Leucocyte, Qty: 2068 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755851 | Ref ID: 127732366).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Reagent Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Reagent Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Aphaeresis Kit for Total Plasma Exchange, Aphaeresis Kit for Platelet Collection, Lab Side Leucocyte, Qty: 2068

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127732366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aphaeresis kit for Total Plasma Exchange, Aphaeresis kit for Platelet collection, Lab side Leucocyte removal filter with air venting system for PRBC attached set for blood transfusio, Satgo Neoptimal, Stago fully automated coagulometer cuvette, Stago Desorb U, Stago C. K. Prest Reagent, Stago Cleaner Solution, Stago Satellite MAX Cuvette, Stago COAG CONTROL N+ P, Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Anti- A (MONO), Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Anti- B (MONO), Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Anti- A, B (MONO), Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Anti- D (MONO), Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Monoclonal Control, Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Novaclone Anti- D, Igm+ Igg, Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Galileo Diluent, Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Referencell A1A2BO, Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Galileo Microplates, Blood Group Test (Forward & Reserse) Stirball, Single Cell Antibody Screening (pool Cell Test) Cap R Rdy Indicator Cell, Single Cell Antibody Screening (pool Cell Test) Cap Liss, Single Cell Antibody Screening (pool Cell Test) Cap R Control Set, Single Cell Antibody Screening (pool Cell Test) Cap R Rs pool (CW), Single Cell Antibody Screening (pool Cell Test) Stirball, Three Cell Antibody Screening (3 Cell Test) Cap R Rdy Indicator Cell, Three Cell Antibody Screening (3 Cell Test) Cap Liss, Three Cell Antibody Screening (3 Cell Test) Stripball, Three Cell Antibody Screening (3 Cell Test) Cap ...
Quantity Required: 2068
Start Date: 07-10-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fehling Solution A&B, VITAMIN A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections