Tender for APGENCO-IT & Telecom- Supply, Installation, Testing & Com...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for APGENCO-IT & Telecom- Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of BOSCH/People Link make Intera panel and Conference Audio System at APGENCO Head Quarters Vidyuth Soudha, Vijayawada in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Specification No: 610002305 / IS& ERP/IP&CAS / APGENCO / 2026 | Ref ID: 143076574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 965000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4827.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from APGENCO-IT & Telecom- Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of BOSCH/People Link make Intera panel and Conference Audio System at APGENCO Head Quarters Vidyuth Soudha, Vijayawada category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar APGENCO-IT & Telecom- Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of BOSCH/People Link make Intera panel and Conference Audio System at APGENCO Head Quarters Vidyuth Soudha, Vijayawada Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: APGENCO-IT & Telecom- Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of BOSCH/People Link make Intera panel and Conference Audio System at APGENCO Head Quarters Vidyuth Soudha, Vijayawada

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143076574

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Specification No: 610002305 / IS& ERP/IP&CAS / APGENCO / 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 965000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4827

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for APGENCO-IT & Telecom- Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of BOSCH/People Link make Intera panel and Conference Audio System at APGENCO Head Quarters Vidyuth Soudha, Vijayawada

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections