Tender for APGENCO invites Competitive Bids for Design, Engineering,...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for APGENCO invites Competitive Bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Programming, Inspection, Packing and Forwarding, Supply & Delivery at site stores, dismantling of old systems and Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 04 Nos. Digital Automatic Vo in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-610002302/HP/SES-LSPHAPGENCO/2026 | Ref ID: 142478143).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from APGENCO invites Competitive Bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Programming, Inspection, Packing and Forwarding, Supply & Delivery at site stores, dismantling of old systems and Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 04 Nos. Digital Automatic Vo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar APGENCO invites Competitive Bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Programming, Inspection, Packing and Forwarding, Supply & Delivery at site stores, dismantling of old systems and Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 04 Nos. Digital Automatic Vo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: APGENCO invites Competitive Bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Programming, Inspection, Packing and Forwarding, Supply & Delivery at site stores, dismantling of old systems and Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 04 Nos. Digital Automatic Vo

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142478143

Notice Ref. No.: E-610002302/HP/SES-LSPHAPGENCO/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

APGENCO invites Competitive Bids for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Programming, Inspection, Packing and Forwarding, Supply & Delivery at site stores, dismantling of old systems and Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 04 Nos. Digital Automatic Voltage Regulator (DAVR) based Static Excitation System for 4X115 MW Units of Lower Sileru Power House, Mothugudem, Polavaram District in Andhra Pradesh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections