Tender for APFC PANEL Design, manufacture and Supply of 200 KVAR thy...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for APFC PANEL Design, manufacture and Supply of 200 KVAR thyristor switched APFC panel consist of thyristors, inteligent APFC controller, thyristor firi..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5980637 | Ref ID: 115142565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 442430.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of 02 nos old 500 KVA Transformers along with LT Panels APFC panels, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of 02 nos old 500 KVA Transformers along with LT Panels APFC panels, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: APFC PANEL Design, manufacture and Supply of 200 KVAR thyristor switched APFC panel consist of thyristors, inteligent APFC controller, thyristor firi..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115142565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5980637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 442430

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: APFC PANEL Design, manufacture and Supply of 200 KVAR thyristor switched APFC panel consist of thyristors, inteligent APFC controller, thyristor firing modules, self current limiting coil complete with controls for automatic power factor improvement of capacitor bank(s) suitable for operation on 415 V, 50 Hz, AC supply & to maintain the P.F. upto 0.99 lagging. The panel shall be fabricated from CRCA sheet steel enclosure made out of 2mm thick sheet steel, fully compartmentalised of each module sections, hinged type lockable door, totally enclosed, vermin proof, free standing, suitable ventilated louvers covered with wire mesh, floor mounting, MS base frame of size 75 x 40 x 5 mm thick channel etc including antirurst treatment with powder coated of approved colour, complete with all internal copper wiring, inter connections of all control & power cables, entire panel shall have a common earth bus bar at rear with 2 Nos earth Studs at both the ends, cable alleys, 3 mm thick cable gland plates etc. as required as per specification enclosed with the following equiped switch gears ...............Semiconductor protection Fuse Link, ON/OFF Push Button, ON/OFF LED Indication Lamps protected by MCB, Auxiliary Relays as required complete.
BOQ Title: Replacement of 02 nos old 500 KVA Transformers along with LT Panels APFC panels, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-02-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 442430
BOQ Title: Replacement of 02 nos old 500 KVA Transformers along with LT Panels APFC panels
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Powder, Office Chair (V3), Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Transformer Oil filtration plants, Control Transformer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Isolation Transformer, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections