Tender for Aoh/Ioh/Poh Kit for Secheron Contactor

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aoh/Ioh/Poh Kit for Secheron Contactor in kanchrapara, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54251787 | Ref ID: 145280938).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Aoh/Ioh/Poh Kit for Secheron Contactor

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145280938

Notice Ref. No.: 54251787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AOH/IOH/POH Kit for Secheron Contactor Type BPS 15.15 C/2 & BPS 30.06S as per Sech eron Part No. SG201176R00020. Each set consists of 8 items 10 Nos. As per OEM Manual (SECHERON) page No. D-32 & D-33. As under (1) Cover 47x11 Rubber/valve EP to Secheron Part No. PU196491P00 01. Qty.01 No. (2) Cartridge 3/2-F-10/Valve EP fitted with 02 Nos. of 'O' Rings to Secheron Part No. PU 294875R00002.Qty.01 No. (3) Gasket-K-Ring KA-80.3- VITON to Secheron Part No. HSBA433239P0002 0.Qty. 01 No. (4) Gasket WASH 13/20 x 1-CU ETPR to Secheron Part No. NBT400289P0023. Qty.01 No. (5) Gasket O' 73.3 x 3.53 -VITON to Secheron Part No. SC201593 Qty. 01 No. (6) Gasket O 8.73 x 1.78 - VITON to Secheron Part No. SC201592. Qty. 02 Nos. (7) Gasket O 16 x 2 to Secheron Part No.SC2028 25.Qty. 01 No. (8) Gasket O 15.08 x 2.62 FKM 70SH to Secheron Part No.SC201577.Qty. 02 Nos. [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 12:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 50.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections