Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Aoh/Ioh/Poh Kit for Contactor Type
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133533117
Notice Ref. No.: 67251245A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AOH/IOH/POH Kit for contactor type BPS 15.15 C/2 & BPS 30.06S as per Pt. No. SG20117 6R00020 OR Equivalent, as per CLW Specification -CLW-ES-0086 Alt.C or Latest(08 Items 10 Nos.): [1] Cover 47x11 - Rubber Valve EP to Pt. No. PU294875R00002 OR Equivalent -01 No. [2] Cartridge 3/2-F-1 0/Valve EP to Pt. No.PU294875R00002 OR Equivalent -01 No. [3] Gasket K-Ring KA-80.3 Viton to Pt No. HSBA433239P00020 OR Equivalent -01 No. [4] Gasket WASH 13/20 x 1 - CU to Pt. No. NBT400289P002 3 OR Equivalent -01 No [5] Gasket O 73.03 x 3.53 Viton to Pt. No. SC201593 OR Equivalent -01 No. [6] Gasket O 8.73 x 1.78 Viton to Pt. No. SC201592 OR Equivalent -02 No. [7] Gasket O Ring 16 x 2 to Pt. N o.202825 OR Equivalent -01 No. [ 8] Gasket O 15-08 x 2.62 Viton to Pt. No. SC201577 OR Equivalent -0 2 No ( Note: Latest Alteration in Specification will be acceptable)]. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 67
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/01/2026 11:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SMM-D(ELS) ITARSI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 20.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100398 - Contactor Filter OnOff and adaption )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections