Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Aoh Kit for Mvcc Valve
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147108575
Notice Ref. No.: 26261231
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AOH Kit for MVCC Valve Rotex Model NO.3294-2-6-72 VDC-25 Consisting of 10 items. (1) M A"O" Ring, Part No.22, Qty-01 No. (2) Plunger Assly. (NC-4) Part No. 30, Qty-01 No. (3) Guide "O" Rin g, Part No.32, Qty-01 No. (4) Adapter "O" Ring, Part No.35, QTY-02 Nos. (5) Push & Turn MA, Part No.0 8, QTY-01No. (6) Guide Assly., Part No.33, Qty-01 No. (7) M.A Spring, Part No.17, Qty-01No. (8) Adapte r "O" Ring, Part No.24, Qty-02 Nos. (9) Coil Gasket, Part No.35, Qty-01 No. (10) MA Screw, Part No.82, Qty-01 No. as per Drg.No. Rotex Model NO.3294-2-6-72 VDC-25 specn: Rotex Model NO.3294-2-6-72 V DC-25 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 17:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee TRS/PTRU, ECR Jharkhand 160.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections