Tender for Aoh Kit for M/S.Anest Iwata Motherson Ltd., Make Compress...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aoh Kit for M/S.Anest Iwata Motherson Ltd., Make Compressor Model Rr1000 as Per Kit Code No.Sspk1101, One Kit Consists of 09 Items 12 Nos. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261418 | Ref ID: 139574420).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Aoh Kit for M/S.Anest Iwata Motherson Ltd., Make Compressor Model Rr1000 as Per Kit Code No.Sspk1101, One Kit Consists of 09 Items 12 Nos.

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139574420

Notice Ref. No.: 02261418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AOH Kit for M/s.Anest Iwata Motherson Ltd., make Compressor Model RR1000 as per Kit code No.SSPK1101, one Kit consists of 09 items 12 nos. (i) Piston Ring set(LP)-2 nos. per kit. (ii)Piston Ring(HP)- 1 no. per kit. (iii)Breather Set- 1 no. per kit. (iv)Filter Element- 2 nos. per kit. (v)Drain valve s et- 2 nos. per kit. (vi) O Ring (Delivery Flange)- 1 no. per kit. (vii)Tyre(Coupling)- 1 no. per kit. (viii)Liqu id gasket- 1 no. per kit. (ix)Oil gauge set- 1 no. per kit. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 12:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ELS/Angul, ECOR Odisha 27.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections